Korean Logo
Home
Brick Order Form
Construction Photographs
Korea Poem
Paul V. Mullaney
Honor Roll
Links
Help Pave The Way
Background
 
The Central Massachusetts Korean War Veterans Memorial Honor Roll

Ashburnham
Joseph J. Lemieux, USA
Patrick A. Mullins, USA

Athol
Joseph L. Blanchard, USA
Owen J. Cameron, USA
Rodney F. Cloutman, USA

Auburn
George Bulkowski, USA
Peter S. Hayes, USA
George R. Lemay, USA
Edwin L. Mitchell, USA

Barre
Howard W. Dahart, USMC
Raymond H. LaCoste, USA

Blackstone
Perley A. Baxter, Jr., USA

Brookfield
John R. Hanigan, USMC
William C. Knight, USA

Charlton
Roger W. Garrepy, USA
George H. Woods, USA

Clinton
Ronald C. Baer, USA
Francis L. Baker, USA
Robert J. Burgwinkle, USMC
Stephen J. Femino, USA

Dudley
George E. Borus, USA
Albert P. Forand, USA

Fitchburg
Wilfred J. Allaire, USN
John L. Belhumeur, USA
Arthur A. Boulanger, USA
Robert O. Crocker, USMC
William G. Daulton, USA
Paul K. Donlon, USA
Oscar E. Espelin, USA
Richard M. Hannon, USA
Herbert L. Jordan, USA
Kenneth LaBombard, USA
Joseph A. Ouellette, USA
George H. Paine, USA
Ernest B. Parris, USA
Antonio Spagnuolo, Jr., USA
Norman F. Trudeau, USA

Gardner
Charles E. Bridge, USA
Norman R. Fontaine, USA
Edward W. Labossiere, USA
Gerald C. LeBlanc, USA
Romeo G. Theriault, USA
Leo J. Vaillancourt, USA

Harvard
Roger B. Skillings, USA
Robert Williams, USA

Holden
Ronald R. Decker, Jr., USA
William D. Manning, USA

Hopedale
Richard J. Griffin, USMC

Lancaster
Carol G. Wheeler, USMC
Frederick E. Woods, USA

Leicester
James E. Daigle, USMC
Edward J. Pepin, USA
Edward J. Phillpot, USA

Leominster
William K. Antonucci, USMC
Francis B. Burns, USMC
Charles R. Dufort, USAF
Norman P. DuFresne, USA
Henry F. Duplease, USA
Frederick T. Johnson, Jr., USAF
Antonio V. Lastella, USA
Earle C. Newton, Jr., USA
Joseph T. O'Donnell, USA
Roland H. Pothier, USN
Robert M. Rehor, USA
David L. Therrien, USA
Leo B. Yelle, USA

Lunenburg
Richard E. Gay, USA
Donald L. Meeker, USA

Milford
Joseph L. Gubana, Jr., USAF
Lester C. LaVoie, USMC
Ralph Maxfield, USN
James V. Rooney, USN
Robert T. Slattery, USN

Millbury
Arthur P. Hall, USA
Walter E. Lindberg, USMC
Edmond R. Mirando, USN
Roland J. Morrissette, USN
Armand H. Proulx, USA
Martin J. Sharron, USA

Millville
Joseph J. Dean , USA

Northboro
William H. Hinkson, USA

Northbridge
John F. Baker, USAF
Walter D. Dusablon, USA
Merrill W. Harris, USA
Lawrence A. LeFrancois, USA
John J. McDonald, USA

N. Brookfield
Paul H. Flamand, USMC
Roger N. Letendre, USA

Oxford
Kenneth Doolittle, USAF
Arthur J. Laramie, USA
Harold A. Turner, Jr., USA

Petersham
Maurice E. Phillips, USAF

Shrewsbury
Dana A. Curtis, USA
Lloyd E. Hill, USMC

Southboro
Charles A. Lewis, USA
John J. Scott, Jr., USN

Southbridge
Charles L. Agard, USA
Dominic A. DiPaolo, USAF
Armand J. Gendreau, USA
Charles L. Gravel, USA
Raymond B. LeDuc, USN
Norman J. Loiselle, USA
Ian Soutar, USA

Spencer
Elwood W. Haynes, USA
Franklin P. Kennedy, USA
John R. Theurer, USA

Sterling
Theodore J. Milczarczyk, USA
William R. Packard, USA

Sutton
Robert H. Ellis, USAF

Templeton
Richard G. Amadon, USA
Russell M. Casey, USA
Rawford E. LeBlanc, USA

Upton
Joseph P. Benoit, USA

Uxbridge
Calvin C. Newell, USA

Webster
Carl R. Baker, USA
Omer Blanchette, USA
Margaret G. Kennedy, USN
Roger F. Meagher, USA
Rene R. Plasse, USA
Charles C. Puls, USMC
Richard S. Tokarz, USN
Irving Tourtelotte, USA
Edward M. Urbanowski, USA

Westboro
Adolphus D. Nava, USA
Wilbur E. Smith, USAF

Winchendon
Earl K. Davis, USA
Raymond H. Noyes, USA
Albert W. Veenstra, USA

Worcester
John P. Aiksnoras, USA
Walter G. Armstrong, USA
George Berry, Jr., USA
Fred J. Bott, Jr., USA
Richard A. Browne, USA
Donald P. Brunell, USA
Harold F. Canter, USA
Luella M. Carey, USA
Robert E. Carlson, USA
William D. Carlstrom, USMC
Robert J. Charette, USA
Lester T. Chase, USMC
Donald R. Comtois, USMC
Francis D. Corrette, Jr., USA
Maynard A. Cronin, USA
Charles S. Daly, USA
Henry A. Danson, USN
Bernard J. Deres, USAF
Donald E. Dufresne, USMC
Robert J. Festa, USN
Robert J. Fisher, USMC
Francis L. Flagg, USA
Walter M. Flynn, USMC
Raymond T. Frazier, USAF
Albert R. Gamache, Jr., USA
Archie M. Giardiello, USAF
Emil W. Haase, Jr., USAF
Kenneth A. Hedlund, USMC
Philip J. Hill, USA
Edward Jakubowski, USA
Robert I. Johnson, USA
John D. Kelleher, USA
Richard W. Kilmer, USA
Richard R. Koroser, USA
Robert J. LaRose, USA
Joseph Laukaitis, Jr., USMC
Thomas R. Loughnane, USA
Thomas R. Mahoney, USA
Harold A. Markey, USA
Robert E. McKeon, USA
Stanley L. Michelson, USAF
Theodore E. Morin, USA
Robert E. Nault, USA
John E. O'Donnell, Jr., USAF
John O'Neill, USMC
Lawrence W. Potts, USA
Harold E. Prisk, USA
Robert E. Richard, USA
James J. Rivers, USAF
Ralph Roberson, Jr., USAF
Joseph J. Roman, USA
John R. Shaughnessy, USN
Joseph C. Sikora, USA
Gerald A. Skerry, USA
Peter F. Sullivan, USA
Robert Surprenant, USA
George Thamel, USA
Thomas R. Vantre,Sr, USA
William J. Waller, USA
Richard J. Werme, USA
Kenelm Winslow, Jr., USMC
Harold L. Woodard, USA
Joseph C. Zemaitis, Jr., USAF

This list was compiled from available information that we believe to be reliable. However, we cannot guarantee its accuracy.

191 Deceased Military Personnel

Korean War 50th Anniversary
Korean War 50th Anniversary Home Page

[Home] [Events] [Korea Poem] [Paul V. Mullaney]
[Honor Roll] [Links] [Help Pave the Way]